Civil action commenced in the Superior Court Department on April 24, 2025.
[…] [4] Although designated as an order for "preliminary injunctive relief" by the arbitrator, the interim order reads more like a declaration of DAG's right to suspend performance.  The language of the order itself does not restrain any action (as with an ordinary injunction), nor does it require any action (as with a mandatory injunction).  Nevertheless, DAG construes the order as restraining Hennep from terminating DAG on the ground that DAG suspended performance.  The issue of how to construe the order is not material to our resolution of this appeal.
          [5] General Laws c. 231, § 118, first par., states in pertinent part, "A party aggrieved by an interlocutory order of a trial court justice . . . may file, within thirty days of the entry of such order, a petition in the appropriate appellate court seeking relief from such order."